A pair of Gustavian one-light girandole mirrors by Johan Åkerblad, master 1758-1733 in Stockholm.
Förgyllda och bronserade. Dekor av lagerkrans, facklor och bandrosett. Signerade IÅ under krona. Båda med Stockholm hallstämpel 1777. Höjd 73, bredd 31 cm.
Log in
Could not log in
Bukowskis uses cookies to facilitate user login. Please activate cookies for the domain www.bukowskis.com and try again.