1457
276069

VAS, keramik. Yuan dynastin (1271-1368).

Utropspris
3 000 - 4 000 SEK
272 - 363 EUR
290 - 386 USD
Klubbat pris
1 600 SEK
Cecilia Nordström
Cecilia Nordström
+46 (0)739 40 08 02

Balusterform med hänklar, dekor i relief föreställande tiger samt drake. Höjd 23 cm.

Krackelyr.

Proveniens

The Collection of Gösta Sigvard. Purchased at Beijers auktioner, Autumn 1990. Lot no 762. Then with Thermoluminescens-dating certificate from Studsvik AB, now missing.

656. Johan Laurentz Jensen, Stilleben med stockrosor, prästkragar, blåklint, vallmo, kornax, rönnbär och en fruktkorg.
Utropspris
300 000 - 350 000 SEK